Council

Council Meeting Paris - 27/10/19

The Council consists of a maximum of 60 representatives and is the executive arm of the General Assembly. They meet twice a year and appoint Members of the Board, the Executive President and Vice-Presidents.

Council Members

  1. Justin ALBERT, United Kingdom (2020-2023)
  2. Elena ALLIAUDI, France (2019-2022)
  3. Koen van BALEN, Belgium (2018-2021)
  4. Raluca BARBULESCU, Romania (2019-2022)
  5. Philippe BÉLAVAL, France (2020-2023)
  6. Isabelle de BROGLIE, France (2018-2021)
  7. Costa CARRAS, Greece (2018-2021)
  8. Gaianè CASNATI, Italy/Armenia (2018-2021)
  9. Jorge CHAMINE, France (2019-2022)
  10. Pavlos CHATZIGRIGORIOU, Greece (2018-2021)
  11. Sébastien CLERC, France (2020-2023)
  12. Peter COLLINS, United Kingdom (2019-2022)
  13. Felipe CRIADO-BOADO, European organisation based in Czech Republic (2017-2020)
  14. Sara CROFTS, United Kingdom (2018-2021)
  15. Delphine DUPEUX, based in Brussels (2020-2023)
  16. Claus-Peter ECHTER, Germany (2018-2021)
  17. Siegwart Graf zu EULENBURG UND HERTEFELD, Germany (2017-2020)
  18. Bertrand de FEYDEAU, France (2019-2022)
  19. Grete HORNTVEDT, Norway (2018-2021)
  20. Jimmy JAMAR, Belgium (2018-2021)
  21. Piet JASPAERT, Belgium (2018-2021)
  22. Joop de JONG, the Netherlands (2018-2021)
  23. Kliti KALLAMATA, Albania (2020-2023)
  24. Uwe KOCH, Germany (2020-2023)
  25. Alexander KOTTULINSKY, Austria (2019-2022)
  26. Pierre LACONTE, Belgium (2018-2021)
  27. Michael LEHMANN, Germany (2018-2021)
  28. Wenceslas de LOBKOWICZ, Belgium (2019-2022)
  29. Karel LOEFF, The Netherlands (2019-2022)
  30. Fani MALLOUCHOU-TUFANO, Greece (2018-2021)
  31. Lida MIRAJ, Albania (2019-2022)
  32. Kirsi MOISANDER, Finland (2019-2022)
  33. Natalia MOUSSIENKO, Ukraine (2018-2021)
  34. Helen MÜLLER, Germany (2018-2021)
  35. Laurie NEALE, Canada / The Netherlands (2018-2021)
  36. Araceli PEREDA ALONSO, Spain (2017-2020)
  37. Charles PICTET, Switzerland (2019-2022)
  38. Pedro PONCE DE LEÓN, Spain (2019-2022)
  39. Etienne PONCELET, France (2018-2021)
  40. Alexandra PROKOPIOU, Greece (2019-2022)
  41. Jacek PURCHLA, Poland (2019-2022)
  42. Hortensia von ROTEN, Switzerland (2018-2021)
  43. Gabriel RUIZ CABRERO, Spain (2020-2023)
  44. Jacques de SAUSSURE, Switzerland (2017-2020)
  45. Alexander Fürst zu SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN-SAYN, Germany (2019-2022)
  46. Paloma SOBRINI, Spain (2018-2021)
  47. Petr SVOBODA, Czech Republic (2018-2021)
  48. Carla TOFFOLO, Italy (2020-2023)
  49. Philippe TOUSSAINT, France (2017-2020)
  50. Olivier de TRAZEGNIES, Belgium (2018-2021)
  51. Nato TSINTSABADZE, Georgia (2018-2021)
  52. Laurence de La VAISSIERE de LAVERGNE, France (2018-2021)
  53. Patrizia VALLE, Italy (2019-2022)
  54. John VASSALLO, Malta (2019-2022)
  55. Emílio Rui VILAR, Portugal (2019-2022)
  56. Diego VISCONTI, Italy (2018-2021)
  57. Slavica VUJOVIC, Serbia (2019-2022)
  58. Tina WIK, Sweden (2019-2022)
  59. Sander WINCKEL, The Netherlands / Switzerland (2018-2021)
  60. Roxana WRING, Romania (2020-2023)
  61. Marianne ROALD YTTERDAL, Norway (2018-2021)

After the online meeting on 19 October 2020

Read More

Council News

You might also be interested in

Board

President

Governance