Council

Council Meeting Paris - 27/10/19

The Council consists of a maximum of 60 representatives and is the executive arm of the General Assembly. They meet twice a year and appoint Members of the Board, the Executive President and Vice-Presidents.

Council Members

01. Elena ALLIAUDI, France (2019-2022)
02. Koen van BALEN, Belgium (2018-2021)
03. Stefan BALICI, Romania (2017-2020)
04. Raluca BARBULESCU, Romania (2019-2022)
05. Isabelle de BROGLIE, France (2018-2021)
06. Costa CARRAS, Greece (2018-2021)
07. Gaianè CASNATI, Italy/Armenia (2018-2021)
08. Jorge CHAMINE, France (2019-2021)
09. Pavlos CHATZIGRIGORIOU, Greece (2018-2021)
10. Peter COLLINS, United Kingdom (2019-2022)
11. Felipe CRIADO-BOADO, European organisation based in Czech Republic (2017-2020)
12. Sara CROFTS, United Kingdom (2018-2021)
13. Claus-Peter ECHTER, Germany (2018-2021)
14. Siegwart Graf zu EULENBURG UND HERTEFELD, Germany (2017-2020)
15. Bertrand de FEYDEAU, France (2019-2022)
16. Grete HORNTVEDT, Norway (2018-2021)
17. Jimmy JAMAR, Belgium (2018-2021)
18. Piet JASPAERT, Belgium (2018-2021)
19. Joop de JONG, the Netherlands (2018-2021)
20. Alexander KOTTULINSKY, Austria (2019-2022)
21. Pierre LACONTE, Belgium (2018-2021)
22. Michael LEHMANN, Germany (2018-2021)
23. Wenceslas de LOBKOWICZ, Belgium (2018-2021)
24. Karel LOEFF, The Netherlands (2019-2022)
25. Fani MALLOUCHOU-TUFANO, Greece (2018-2021)
26. Lida MIRAJ, Albania (2019-2022)
27. Kirsi MOISANDER, Finland (2019-2022)
28. Natalia MOUSSIENKO, Ukraine (2018-2021)
29. Simon MURRAY, United Kingdom (2017-2020)
30. Helen MÜLLER, Germany (2018-2021)
31. Laurie NEALE, Canada / The Netherlands (2018-2021)
32. Araceli PEREDA ALONSO, Spain (2017-2020)
33. Agni PETRIDOU SKORDI, Cyprus (2017-2020)
34. Charles PICTET, Switzerland (2019-2022)
35. Pedro PONCE DE LEÓN, Spain (2019-2022)
36. Etienne PONCELET, France (2018-2021)
37. Alexandra PROKOPIOU, Greece (2019-2022)
38. Jacek PURCHLA, Poland (2019-2022)
39. Hortensia von ROTEN, Switzerland (2018-2021)
40. Jacques de SAUSSURE, Switzerland (2017-2020)
41. Alexander Fürst zu SAYN-WITTGENSTEIN-SAYN, Germany (2019-2022)
42. Paloma SOBRINI, Spain (2018-2021)
43. Helle-Silvia SOLNASK, Estonia (2017-2020)
44. Anna SOLOVEYCHIKOVA, Russia (2017-2020)
45. Petr SVOBODA, Czech Republic (2018-2021)
46. Mark THOMASIN-FOSTER, European organisation based in Belgium (2017-2020)
47. Philippe TOUSSAINT, France (2017-2020)
48. Olivier de TRAZEGNIES, Belgium (2018-2021)
49. Nato TSINTSABADZE, Georgia (2018-2021)
50. Laurence de La VAISSIERE de LAVERGNE, France (2018-2021)
51. Patrizia VALLE, Italy (2019-2022)
52. John VASSALLO, Malta (2019-2022)
53. Emílio Rui VILAR, Portugal (2019-2022)
54. Erik VIND, Denmark (2017-2020)
55. Diego VISCONTI, Italy (2018-2021)
56. Slavica VUJOVIC, Serbia (2019-2022)
57. Tina WIK, Sweden (2019-2022)
58. Sander WINCKEL, The Netherlands / Switzerland (2018-2021)
59. Marianne ROALD YTTERDAL, Norway (2018-2021)
60. Nuran ZEREN GÜLERSOY, Turkey (2017-2020)

October 2019 – after Paris

Read More

Council News

You might also be interested in

Board

President

Governance